Our Success

Program Accomplishments

  • Three San Diego County Players of the Year
  • A 1st Team NCAA ACC Player of the Year
  • 238 players to the college ranks
  • 96 players going to Division 1 level schools including:
    Boston College, Kansas, Tennessee, Gonzaga, Oklahoma, St. Mary’s, USF, San Jose State, Davidson,
    UC Riverside, Cal State-Haywood, Cal State-Chico, and Montana St. Northern
  • First and second-round draft picks currently playing in the NBA (Washington Wizards and Utah Jazz)
  • Numerous athletes currently playing in the ABA and overseas
Supreme Court has achieved a great deal of success over the years, as indicated below. However, the program is more then just winning trophies at leagues and tournaments. The program is about competing, developing the skills needed to be successful in basketball and life, and preparing our players to make their high school varsity basketball team as ninth graders. On an annual basis, between 6-8 Supreme Court players make their High School Varsity basketball team as ninth graders. This is an accomplishment unmatched in the San Diego region.

2016

  • Top Gun Spring League 2nd Place (B Division) – 12U
  • AVAC Hoyas Memorial Day Tournament Champions – 17U Red Travel
  • Swoosh 2016 Mayfest Tournament Champions – 17U Red Travel
  • Fastbreak Invitational Tournament 2nd Place – 17U Red Travel
  • Cali Elite Cinco de Mayo Tournament 2nd Place – 15U Travel
  • Cali Elite Cinco de Mayo Tournament Co-Champions – 17U Red Travel
  • Cali Elite Cinco de Mayo Tournament Co-Champions – 16U Elite Travel
  • RTB Super Showcase 64 2nd Place – 12U
  • Red Hawk Shootout 2nd Place – 12U
  • Spring Fling Tournament Champions – 10U
  • TN Tune-up Tournament Champions – 11U Red
  • TN Tune-up Tournament Champions – 12U Black

2015

  • Swoosh National Las Vegas Champions—11U Team
  • Memorial Day Invitational Tournament 2nd Place—11U Team
  • 13th Annual Champions Battle of the Boro Tournament–11U Team
  • 14th Annual Volunteer Open Champions–11U Team
  • Spring Fling 2nd Place Runner Up–11U Team
  • 11th Annual Warrior Rumble Champions–11U Team
  • 13th Annual Battle of the Boro Tournament 2nd Place Runner Up–12U Team
  • 14th Annual Volunteer Open 2nd Place Runner Up–12U Team
  • Ballerz Spring Classic Tournament 2nd Place Runner Up–12U Team
  • Annual Knights of the Roundball Champions–12U Team
  • 2nd Annual LA Hoops Challenge Semifinalists—13U Travel Team
  • ACES Cinco De Mayo Tournament Semifinalists—13U Travel Team
  • 15th Annual Tennessee Tune-up Tournament 2nd Place Runner Up–16U Team
  • ACES Cinco De Mayo Tournament Champions—16U Travel Team
  • San Diego Sol Fall League Champions – JV Team
  • Top Gun Fall League 2nd Place (8A Division) – 14u Travel Team
  • San Diego Sol Fall League 2nd Place (10u c Division) – 10u Team
  • San Diego Sol Fall League 2nd Place (12u c Division) – 12u Team

2014

  • Focus Presidents’ Day Tournament Champions—10U Travel Team
  • San Diego Sol Fall League Champion—10U Team
  • San Diego Sol Fall League Second Place (B Division)—12U Team
  • Froggs All-Star Halloween Haunt Tournament Second Place—13U Travel Team
  • San Diego Sol Fall League Champion (A Division)—13U Travel Team
  • Focus Presidents’ Day Tournament Champions—14U Travel Team
  • San Diego Saber League Winter League Champions—14U Team
  • Kyee Brown Memorial Classic Tournament Champions—14U Travel Team
  • EBO/Supreme Court Tournament Champions—14U team

2013

  • Las Vegas Court Grip Invitational 9u Division Champions—9U Travel Team
  • San Diego Sabers League Spring League Champions—9U team
  • Aces Holiday Tournament Championships—10U Travel Team
  • San Diego Sabers Spring League Champions—11U team
  • ACES Cinco De Mayo Tournament Champions (Gold Division)—13U Travel Team
  • Coastal Elite Friday Night Spring League Champions—13U Team
  • ARC Thanksgiving for Hoops Champions—14U Travel Team
  • San Diego Sol Fall League Champions (B Division)—14U Team
  • San Diego Sol Fall League Champions (B Division)—14U Team
  • San Diego Sol Winter League Champions—11U team

2012

  • AAU West Coast Nationals Championships, Fourth Place—14U/JV Travel Team
  • AAU West Coast Nationals Championships, Champions—13U Travel Team
  • AAU West Coast Nationals Championships, Fifth Place—12U Travel Team
  • AAU West Coast Nationals Championships, Third Place—10U Travel Team
  • SGV Aloha Invitational Silver Division Champions — 10U Team
  • Spring Saber League, Second Place—14U Travel Team
  • Spring Saber League Champions—13U Travel Team
  • Spring Saber League Champions—12U Travel Team
  • Spring Saber D League, Second Place—10U Club, Red Team

2011

  • Kenny “The Jet” Smith Holiday Invitational Champions—14U Travel Team
  • ARC Turkey Day Tournament (13u Division), Third Place—12U Travel Team
  • Fall San Diego SOL League Champions—12U Travel Team
  • NJB National Tournament Champions
  • Memorial Day Invitational, Second Place—14U Travel Team
  • Spring San Diego SOL League Champions—Club Team
  • Summer San Diego SOL Sensational Champions—14U Travel Team
  • USSSA Tournament, Second Place—14U Travel Team
  • Las Vegas ARC National Tournament, Fourth Place—14U Travel Team
© 2015 Supreme Court Athletics and Zack Jones School of Basketball. All rights reserved.